2010 Candidates Who Have Filed
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates
|
|||||||
Ballot Name | Mailing Address | Contact Phone/Email | Filing Date | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
United States | Statewide | ||||||
U.S. Senator Partisan Office 6-year term | |||||||
Schalk Leonard
(States No Party Preference)
|
2145 Miss Ellis Loop NE
Poulsbo WA 98370 |
(360) 930-0739
[email protected] |
6/7/2010 8:00:00 AM | ||||
Patty Murray
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 3662
Seattle WA 98124 |
(206) 286-9199
[email protected] |
6/7/2010 8:05:00 AM | ||||
Norma D. Gruber
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
31 McKay Pl
Walla Walla WA 99362 |
(509) 525-1434
[email protected] |
6/7/2010 8:11:00 AM | ||||
James (Skip) Mercer
(States No Party Preference)
|
11420 NE 20th St
Bellevue WA 98004 |
(425) 516-9600
[email protected] |
6/7/2010 2:56:00 PM | ||||
Goodspaceguy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
10219 Ninth Ave S
Seattle WA 98168 |
(206) 601-8172
[email protected] |
6/7/2010 3:45:00 PM | ||||
Mike The Mover
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
16925 9th Ave SE
Mill Creek WA 98012 |
(206) 546-9545
[email protected] |
6/8/2010 11:36:00 AM | ||||
William Edward Chovil
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
1115 N I St
Tacoma WA 98403 |
|
6/8/2010 3:07:00 PM | ||||
Charles Allen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
2755 SW Sylvan Heights Dr
Seattle WA 98106 |
(206) 291-3576
[email protected] |
6/9/2010 8:58:00 PM | ||||
Dino Rossi
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 50713
Bellevue WA 98015 |
(425) 451-2010
[email protected] |
6/10/2010 9:14:00 AM | ||||
Bob Burr
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
1130 40th St
Bellingham WA 98229-3118 |
(360) 671-7813
[email protected] |
6/10/2010 10:07:00 AM | ||||
Paul Akers
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 30652
Bellingham WA 98228 |
(360) 941-3748
[email protected] |
6/10/2010 1:10:00 PM | ||||
Clint Didier
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 268
Eltopia WA 99330 |
(509) 380-7324
[email protected] |
6/10/2010 2:57:00 PM | ||||
Mohammad H. Said
(Prefers Centrist Party)
|
PO Box 40
Ephrata WA 98823 |
(509) 754-4689
[email protected] |
6/11/2010 9:24:00 AM | ||||
Mike Latimer
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 98541
Des Moines WA 98198 |
(206) 293-2178
[email protected] |
6/11/2010 11:41:00 AM | ||||
Will Baker
(Prefers Reform Party)
|
PO Box 458
Tacoma WA 98401 |
(253) 627-1317
[email protected] |
6/11/2010 4:22:00 PM | ||||
3rd Congressional District | Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Thurston, Wahkiakum | ||||||
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Cheryl Crist
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
1910 E 4th Ave PMB 54
Olympia WA 98506 |
(360) 754-7631
[email protected] |
6/7/2010 3:11:00 PM | ||||
Norma Jean Stevens
(Prefers Independent Party)
|
30512 Stackpole Ln
Ocean Park WA 98640 |
(360) 665-2476
[email protected] |
6/9/2010 10:48:00 AM | ||||
Jaime Herrera Beutler
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 1614
Ridgefield WA 98642 |
(360) 887-3546
[email protected] |
6/9/2010 1:56:00 PM | ||||
David B. Castillo
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 247
East Olympia WA 98540 |
(360) 539-9559
[email protected] |
6/10/2010 11:27:00 AM | ||||
Denny Heck
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
2921 Cloverfield Dr SE
Olympia WA 98501 |
(360) 481-5052
[email protected] |
6/10/2010 3:41:00 PM | ||||
David W. Hedrick
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
3510 NE Third Ave Ste 107
Camas WA 98607 |
(360) 852-1040
[email protected] |
6/11/2010 12:21:00 PM | ||||
19th Legislative District | Cowlitz, Grays Harbor, Lewis, Pacific, Wahkiakum | ||||||
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Kurt Swanson
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
1206 Coweeman Ln
Kelso WA 98626 |
(360) 703-3888
[email protected] |
6/7/2010 10:24:00 AM | ||||
Dean Takko
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 1025
Longview WA 98632 |
(360) 423-4589
[email protected] |
6/8/2010 4:15:00 PM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Tim Sutinen
(Prefers Lower Taxes Party)
|
PO Box 1253
Longview WA 98632 |
(360) 270-9259
[email protected] |
6/7/2010 9:36:00 AM | ||||
Brian E. Blake
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 1541
Longview WA 98632 |
(360) 589-0123
[email protected] |
6/7/2010 11:32:00 AM | ||||
20th Legislative District | Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Thurston | ||||||
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Corinne Tobeck
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 106
Littlerock WA 98556 |
(360) 754-0793
[email protected] |
6/7/2010 11:32:00 AM | ||||
Richard DeBolt
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
558 Chilvers Rd
Chehalis WA 98532 |
(360) 304-7900
[email protected] |
6/7/2010 2:36:00 PM | ||||
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term | |||||||
Gary Alexander
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 48
Olympia WA 98507 |
(360) 943-7086
[email protected] |
6/7/2010 10:03:00 AM | ||||
Cowlitz | Cowlitz | ||||||
Assessor Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Terry McLaughlin
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
1139 23rd Ave
Longview WA 98632 |
(360) 423-3616
[email protected] |
6/7/2010 9:08:00 AM | ||||
Auditor Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Kristina Kephart Swanson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
529 Powell Rd
Castle Rock WA 98611 |
(360) 274-8361
[email protected] |
6/7/2010 9:21:00 AM | ||||
Clerk Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Roni A. Booth
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
691 Stella Rd
Longview WA 98632 |
(360) 636-7525
[email protected] |
6/9/2010 6:37:00 AM | ||||
Beverly Little
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 948
Kelso WA 98626 |
(360) 577-0731
[email protected] |
6/9/2010 11:58:00 AM | ||||
Commissioner District 3 Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Axel Swanson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
1105D 15th Ave. #272
Longview WA 98632-3068 |
(360) 430-0081
[email protected] |
6/7/2010 10:56:00 AM | ||||
James R. Misner
(Prefers Independent Party)
|
475 Kerr Rd.
Silver Lake WA 98645 |
(360) 518-6308
[email protected] |
6/11/2010 10:38:00 AM | ||||
Coroner Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Timothy J. Davidson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
371 Schutt Road
Castle Rock WA 98611 |
(360) 957-6051
[email protected] |
6/7/2010 1:11:00 PM | ||||
Prosecuting Attorney Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Sue Baur
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
4446 Sunset Way
Longview WA 98632 |
(360) 636-2806
[email protected] |
6/7/2010 9:08:00 AM | ||||
Tom Ladouceur
(States No Party Preference)
|
PO box 651
Kalama WA 98625 |
(360) 430-0261
[email protected] |
6/7/2010 11:19:00 PM | ||||
Sheriff Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Mark S. Nelson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
3554 Chinook
Longview WA 98632 |
(360) 425-9725
[email protected] |
6/7/2010 10:32:00 AM | ||||
Treasurer Partisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Kathy Hanks
(Prefers Democratic Party)
|
PO Box 435
Kelso WA 98626 |
(360) 673-6555
[email protected] |
6/7/2010 10:48:00 AM | ||||
Merritt (Buz) Ketcham
(Prefers Republican Party)
|
PO Box 1790
Kalama WA 98625 |
(360) 673-6356
[email protected] |
6/7/2010 11:50:00 AM | ||||
Supreme Court | Statewide | ||||||
Justice Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term | |||||||
Stan Rumbaugh
|
PO Box 1156
Tacoma WA 98401 |
(253) 318-4621
[email protected] |
6/8/2010 11:00:00 PM | ||||
Jim Johnson
|
PO Box 6821
Tacoma WA 98417 |
(360) 539-2012
[email protected] |
6/9/2010 1:31:00 PM | ||||
Justice Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term | |||||||
Barbara Madsen
|
6344 41st Ave SW
Seattle WA 98136 |
(253) 905-3272
[email protected] |
6/8/2010 1:21:00 PM | ||||
Justice Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term | |||||||
Charlie Wiggins
|
241 Madison Ave N
Bainbridge Island WA 98110 |
(425) 572-0854
[email protected] |
6/7/2010 1:14:00 PM | ||||
Richard B. Sanders
|
PO Box 2241
Olympia WA 98507 |
(206) 337-2329
[email protected] |
6/8/2010 12:50:00 PM | ||||
Bryan Chushcoff
|
PO Box 6948
Tacoma WA 98417 |
(253) 759-9279
[email protected] |
6/11/2010 12:52:00 PM | ||||
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 | Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum | ||||||
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term | |||||||
Jill M. Johanson
|
1503 21st Ave
Longview WA 98632 |
(360) 430-9422
[email protected] |
6/10/2010 6:19:00 PM | ||||
Joseph Daggy
|
208 Cowlitz Dr
Kelso WA 98626 |
(360) 431-1831
[email protected] |
6/11/2010 2:07:00 PM | ||||
District Court | Cowlitz | ||||||
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
David R. Koss
|
312 SW 1st
Longview WA 98632 |
(360) 577-3073
[email protected] |
6/7/2010 12:42:00 PM | ||||
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Edward J. Putka
|
PO Box 341
Kalama WA 98625 |
(360) 577-3073
[email protected] |
6/8/2010 11:39:00 AM | ||||
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term | |||||||
Michael H. Evans
|
312 SW 1st Ave
Kelso WA 98626 |
(360) 577-3073
[email protected] |
6/7/2010 11:12:00 PM | ||||
Public Utility District All | Cowlitz | ||||||
Commissioner 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term | |||||||
Ned Piper
|
2632 Maryland St
Longview WA 98632 |
(360) 749-2632
[email protected] |
6/7/2010 10:49:00 AM | ||||
Lonnie Knowles
|
Candidate withdrew on 6/21/2010 |
||||||
Don Curtis
|
350 Quick Rd
Castle Rock WA 98611 |
(360) 274-4248
[email protected] |
6/10/2010 8:36:00 AM |
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates