2014 Candidates Who Have Filed

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

22 Offices with Candidates Filed
38 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
3rd Congressional District Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Thurston, Wahkiakum
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Bob Dingethal
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 668
Vancouver WA 98666
(360) 258-1631
[email protected]
5/12/2014 12:00:00 PM
Jaime Herrera Beutler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1614
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 597-3065
[email protected]
5/12/2014 3:33:00 PM
Michael Delavar
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1255
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 771-4859
[email protected]
5/13/2014 11:06:00 AM
19th Legislative District Cowlitz, Grays Harbor, Lewis, Pacific, Wahkiakum
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Dean Takko
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1025
Longview WA 98632
(360) 423-4589
[email protected]
5/12/2014 8:05:00 AM
David A. Steenson
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
7491 Willow Grove Rd
Longview WA 98632
(253) 948-8875
[email protected]
5/12/2014 8:12:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Hugh Fleet
(Prefers Republican Party)
159 N Nemah Rd E
South Bend WA 98586
(360) 875-0525
[email protected]
5/12/2014 8:56:00 AM
Brian Blake
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1541
Longview WA 98632
(360) 589-0123
[email protected]
5/13/2014 8:30:00 AM
James (Jimi) O'Hagan
(States No Party Preference)
2298 Cranberry Rd
Grayland WA 98547
(360) 267-7911
[email protected]
5/16/2014 11:36:00 AM
20th Legislative District Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Thurston
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Richard DeBolt
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
558 Chilvers Rd
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 740-0266
[email protected]
5/12/2014 3:45:00 PM
Michael Savoca
(States No Party Preference)
12630 Rainier Acres Rd SE
Rainier WA 98576
(360) 446-2255
[email protected]
5/16/2014 3:43:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ed Orcutt
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1280
Kalama WA 98625
(360) 751-2317
[email protected]
5/12/2014 9:43:00 AM
John Morgan
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 500
Rochester WA 98579
(360) 701-1299
[email protected]
5/14/2014 12:15:00 PM
Cowlitz Cowlitz
Assessor Partisan Office 4-year term
Terry McLaughlin
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1139 23rd
Longview WA 98632
(360) 423-3616
[email protected]
5/12/2014 9:09:00 AM
Auditor Partisan Office 4-year term
Kristina Kephart Swanson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
245 Silver Shores Drive
Silver Lake WA 98645
(360) 274-8361
[email protected]
5/12/2014 9:23:00 AM
Clerk Partisan Office 4-year term
Staci Myklebust
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1202
Castle Rock WA 98611
(360) 749-1826
[email protected]
5/12/2014 8:45:00 AM
Commissioner District 3 Partisan Office 4-year term
James Misner
(Prefers Independent Party)
475 Kerr Rd
Silverlake WA 98645
(360) 518-6308
[email protected]
5/12/2014 9:10:00 AM
Mark Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1104
Kelso WA 98626
(360) 749-2873
[email protected]
5/12/2014 9:16:00 AM
Joe Gardner
(Prefers Independent Party)
1625 S Toutle Rd
Toutle WA 98649
(360) 274-6388
[email protected]
5/16/2014 3:49:00 PM
Mike Kayser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
615 Monahan Rd
Castle Rock WA 98611
(360) 957-0814
[email protected]
5/16/2014 4:36:00 PM
Coroner Partisan Office 4-year term
Timothy J. Davidson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
371 Schutt Rd
Castle Rock WA 98611
(360) 957-6051
[email protected]
5/12/2014 9:10:00 AM
Prosecuting Attorney Partisan Office 4-year term
Sue Baur
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1263 Commerce #201
Longview WA 98632
(360) 270-2229
[email protected]
5/12/2014 9:03:00 AM
Ryan P. Jurvakainen
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 2102
Longview WA 98632
(360) 703-1635
[email protected]
5/16/2014 12:36:00 PM
Sheriff Partisan Office 4-year term
Darren Ullmann
(Prefers Independent Party)
P.O. Box 929
Kelso WA 98626
(360) 560-7161
[email protected]
5/12/2014 9:24:00 AM
Mark S. Nelson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1007 N 22nd Ave
Kelso WA 98626
(360) 749-0705
[email protected]
5/12/2014 11:31:00 AM
Treasurer Partisan Office 4-year term
Kathy Hanks
(Prefers Democratic Party)
102 River Glen Ter
Kalama WA 98625
(360) 673-6555
[email protected]
5/12/2014 8:53:00 AM
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Mary Yu
603 Stewart St Ste 819
Seattle WA 98101
(206) 801-3494
[email protected]
5/12/2014 2:49:00 PM
Justice Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Mary E. Fairhurst
6963 Littlerock Rd SW
Tumwater WA 98512
(360) 216-7388
[email protected]
5/12/2014 8:25:00 AM
Justice Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Eddie Yoon
8804 45th St W
University Place WA 98466
(818) 903-1692
[email protected]
5/12/2014 8:00:00 AM
Charles W. Johnson
819 Governor Stevens Ave SE
Olympia WA 98501
(253) 279-2102
[email protected]
5/12/2014 8:21:00 AM
Justice Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Debra L. Stephens
603 Stewart St #819
Seattle WA 98101
(360) 313-6913
[email protected]gmail.com
5/12/2014 8:20:00 AM
John (Zamboni) Scannell
543 6th St
Bremerton WA 98337
(206) 624-3685
[email protected]
5/15/2014 2:56:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Rich Melnick
712 W Evergreen Blvd
Vancouver WA 98660
5/12/2014 9:10:00 AM
District Court Cowlitz
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
David R. Koss
262 Sunset Drive
Longview WA 98632
(360) 636-5981
[email protected]
5/12/2014 12:24:00 PM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Edward Putka
PO Box 341
Kalama WA 98625
(360) 673-5310
[email protected]
5/12/2014 11:56:00 AM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Ronald S. Marshall
119 E Canyonview Dr
Longview WA 98632
(360) 423-6562
[email protected]
5/14/2014 2:38:00 PM
Public Utility District All Cowlitz
Commissioner 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Merritt (Buz) Ketcham
Candidate withdrew on 5/19/2014
Dena Diamond-Ott
PO Box 1535
Kalama WA 98625
(360) 673-2316
[email protected]
5/12/2014 12:53:00 PM
Loren G. Sievila
PO Box 1807
Kalama WA 98625
(360) 606-2811
[email protected]
5/13/2014 9:19:00 AM

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates