2016 Candidates Who Have Filed

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

29 Offices with Candidates Filed
125 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
United States Statewide
President/Vice President Partisan Office 4-year term
Donald J. Trump / Michael R. Pence
Republican Party Nominees
725 Fifth Avenue, Fifth Floor
New York NY 10022
(646) 736-1779
[email protected]
2/24/2016 4:30:00 PM
Hillary Clinton / Tim Kaine
Democratic Party Nominees
Post Office Box 5256
New York NY 10185-5256
(646) 854-1432
[email protected]
2/24/2016 4:30:00 PM
Alyson Kennedy / Osborne Hart
Socialist Workers Party Nominees
227 W 29th St, 6th Floor
New York NY 10001
(646) 922-8186
[email protected]
7/7/2016 12:07:00 PM
Gloria Estela La Riva / Eugene Puryear
Socialism & Liberation Party Nominees
1423 10th Ave
Seattle WA 98122
(206) 367-3820
[email protected]
7/7/2016 12:15:00 PM
Jill Stein / Ajamu Baraka
Green Party Nominees
PO Box 260197
Madison WI 53726
(801) 303-7922
[email protected]
7/7/2016 3:24:00 PM
Darrell L. Castle / Scott N. Bradley
Constitution Party Nominees
9245 Poplar Ave STE 5 #156
Germantown TN 38138
(901) 481-5441
[email protected]
8/4/2016 1:11:00 PM
Gary Johnson / Bill Weld
Libertarian Party Nominees
PO Box 4422
Salt Lake City UT 84110

8/5/2016 11:47:00 AM
U.S. Senator Partisan Office 6-year term
Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)
1522 Evanston Ct NE
Olympia WA 98506
(360) 943-4424
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:00:00 AM
Patty Murray
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 3662
Seattle WA 98124
(206) 659-4915
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:05:00 AM
Mike Luke
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
PO Box 1651
Lynnwood WA 98046
(206) 451-5321
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:12:00 AM
Donna Rae Lands
(Prefers Conservative Party)
3501 Hwy 211
Newport WA 99156
(509) 447-0631
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:41:00 AM
Chris Vance
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1972
Auburn WA 98071
(253) 326-0816
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:03:00 AM
Uncle Mover
(Prefers Republican Party)
16935 9th Ave SE
Mill Creek WA 98012
(206) 546-9545
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:20:00 AM
Chuck Jackson
(Prefers Independent Party)
1004 Commercial Ave #537
Anacortes WA 98221
5/16/2016 12:10:00 PM
Philip L. Cornell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 13041
Olympia WA 98508
(360) 515-1263
[email protected]
5/16/2016 1:48:00 PM
Alex Tsimerman
(Prefers Standupamerica Party)
PO Box 4222
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 324-6264
[email protected]
5/17/2016 11:03:00 AM
Ted Cummings
(Prefers Independent Party)
19823 N Yale Rd PO Box 687
Colbert WA 99005
(509) 319-6960
[email protected]
5/17/2016 8:02:00 PM
Scott Nazarino
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 31085
Seattle WA 98103
(425) 615-5178
[email protected]
5/18/2016 8:37:00 PM
Dr Pano Churchill
(Prefers Lincoln Caucus Party)
220 Second Ave South
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 451-7657
[email protected]
5/19/2016 4:51:00 PM
Mohammad Said
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 40
Ephrata WA 98823
(509) 754-4689
[email protected]
5/20/2016 10:24:00 AM
Thor Amundson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2103 Harrison Ave NW Ste 2614
Olympia WA 98502
(509) 961-1548
[email protected]
5/20/2016 10:33:00 AM
Jeremy Teuton
(Prefers System Reboot Party)
5426 N RD 68 Ste D Box 242
Pasco WA 99301
(509) 579-8097
[email protected]
5/20/2016 12:56:00 PM
Zach Haller
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 61184
Seattle WA 98141
(773) 988-6776
[email protected]
5/20/2016 1:20:00 PM
Eric John Makus
(Prefers Republican Party)
411 University St Ste 1200
Seattle WA 98101
(206) 419-0581
[email protected]
5/20/2016 3:01:00 PM
3rd Congressional District Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Thurston, Wahkiakum
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
David McDevitt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PMB 148 1701 Broadway St
Vancouver WA 98663
(971) 232-1345
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:20:00 AM
Jaime Herrera Beutler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1614
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 597-3065
[email protected]
5/16/2016 3:42:00 PM
L.A. (Worthy) Worthington
(States No Party Preference)
PO Box 644
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 210-4499
[email protected]
5/18/2016 10:45:00 AM
Kathleen (Grandma Warrior) Arthur
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 945
Washougal WA 98671
(360) 869-5414
[email protected]
5/20/2016 5:07:00 AM
Jim Moeller
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1701 Broadway #328
Vancouver WA 98663
(360) 903-5115
[email protected]
5/20/2016 1:53:00 PM
Angela (Angie) Marx
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8002 NE Hwy 99 PMB #636
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 513-1549
[email protected]
5/20/2016 2:53:00 PM
Washington State Statewide
Governor Partisan Office 4-year term
Bill Hirt
(Prefers Republican Party)
2615 170th Ave SE
Bellevue WA 98008
(425) 747-4185
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:23:00 AM
Patrick O'Rourke
(Prefers Democratic Party)
38717 NE 221st Ave
Yacolt WA 98675
(360) 609-0748
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:04:00 AM
Jay Inslee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 21067
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 533-0575
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:17:00 AM
David W. Blomstrom
(Prefers Fifth Republic Party)
PO Box 95465
Seattle WA 98145
5/16/2016 1:44:00 PM
Mary Martin
(Prefers Socialist Worker Party)
5418 Rainier Ave S
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 323-1755
[email protected]
5/17/2016 3:37:00 PM
Steve Rubenstein
(Prefers Independent Party)
2020 Maltby Rd PMB 229
Bothell WA 98021
(206) 250-7655
[email protected]
5/19/2016 6:45:00 AM
Bill Bryant
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2121
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 220-5051
[email protected]
5/19/2016 9:28:00 AM
Goodspaceguy
(Prefers Republican Party)
10219 9th Ave S
Seattle WA 98168
(206) 601-8172
[email protected]
5/19/2016 11:19:00 AM
Johnathan Dodds
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9004 W Shorewood Dr # 528
Mercer Island WA 98040
(425) 502-6880
[email protected]
5/20/2016 12:24:00 PM
Christian Pierre Joubert
(Prefers Holistic Party)
PO Box 1382
Edmonds WA 98020
(206) 446-6079
[email protected]
5/20/2016 3:25:00 PM
James Robert Deal
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2276
Lynnwood WA 98036
(425) 771-1110
[email protected]
5/20/2016 3:25:00 PM
Lt. Governor Partisan Office 4-year term
Mark Greene
(Prefers Citizens Party)
PO Box 25781
Federal Way WA 98093
(253) 874-0103
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:00:00 AM
Paul Addis
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
420 W Smith St #533
Kent WA 98032
(253) 709-8173
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:13:00 AM
Cyrus Habib
(Prefers Democratic Party)
11900 NE 1st St Ste 300
Bellevue WA 98005
(425) 679-9103
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:02:00 AM
Karen Fraser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 13380
Olympia WA 98508-3380
(425) 345-5778
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:50:00 AM
Phillip Yin
(Prefers Republican Party)
4957 Lakemont Blvd SE Ste C4-320
Bellevue WA 98006
(206) 910-8890
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:27:00 PM
Steve Hobbs
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3309 114th Dr NE
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 334-5524
[email protected]
5/16/2016 2:44:00 PM
Javier H. Figueroa
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 65301
University Place WA 98464
(253) 318-1518
[email protected]
5/16/2016 3:50:00 PM
Marty McClendon
(Prefers Republican Party)
PMB 173 5500 Olympia Dr H105
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(206) 818-4308
[email protected]
5/17/2016 2:56:00 PM
Bill Penor
(Prefers Republican Party)
3420 100th Dr SE
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 931-7195
[email protected]
5/17/2016 8:30:00 PM
Daniel B. Davies
(States No Party Preference)
PMB 165 2602 S 38th St
Tacoma WA 98409
5/19/2016 4:34:00 PM
Karen Wallace
(Prefers Democratic Party)
14405 SE 36th #100
Bellevue WA 98006
(206) 910-8807
[email protected]
5/20/2016 10:30:00 AM
Secretary of State Partisan Office 4-year term
Tina Podlodowski
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 20655
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 419-1364
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:32:00 AM
Kim Wyman
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 3812
Lacey WA 98509
(360) 746-6668
[email protected]
5/16/2016 4:01:00 PM
Tim Turner
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
PO Box 641
Redmond WA 98073
(360) 536-5789
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:47:00 PM
State Treasurer Partisan Office 4-year term
John Paul Comerford
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 625-3200
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:18:00 AM
Michael Waite
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 721
Bothell WA 98041
(425) 233-8176
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:33:00 AM
Alec Fisken
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1009 Summit Ave E
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 310-4137
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:35:00 AM
Duane Davidson
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 277
Richland WA 99352
(509) 366-3646
[email protected]
5/16/2016 5:41:00 PM
Marko Liias
(Prefers Democratic Party)
119 1st Ave S Ste 320
Seattle WA 98104
(425) 610-8683
[email protected]
5/18/2016 10:06:00 PM
State Auditor Partisan Office 4-year term
Pat (Patrice) McCarthy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2661 N Pearl St #409
Tacoma WA 98407
(253) 693-8147
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:16:00 AM
Mark Miloscia
(Prefers Republican Party)
30720 19th Ave S
Federal Way WA 98003
(253) 839-7087
[email protected]
5/16/2016 2:33:00 PM
Jeff Sprung
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109
(253) 271-8072
[email protected]
5/16/2016 4:18:00 PM
Mark Wilson
(Prefers Independent Party)
15100 SE 38th St
Bellevue WA 98006
(425) 444-1770
[email protected]
5/19/2016 3:08:00 PM
David Golden
(States No Party Preference)
11826 N Mayfair Rd Apt 28
Spokane WA 99218
5/20/2016 10:14:00 AM
Attorney General Partisan Office 4-year term
Bob Ferguson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
8255 2nd Ave NE
Seattle WA 98115
(206) 486-2621
[email protected]
5/17/2016 7:45:00 AM
Joshua B. Trumbull
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
106 E Gilman Ave
Arlington WA 98223
(425) 309-7700
[email protected]
5/20/2016 9:27:00 AM
Commissioner of Public Lands Partisan Office 4-year term
Hilary Franz
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 20664
Seattle WA 98102
(206) 734-9729
[email protected]
5/16/2016 1:08:00 PM
Karen Porterfield
(Prefers Democratic Party)
119 1st Ave S Ste 320
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 790-9225
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:34:00 PM
Steve McLaughlin
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1001
Seabeck WA 98380
(509) 885-4541
[email protected]
5/17/2016 2:02:00 PM
Dave Upthegrove
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 69293
Seattle WA 98168
(253) 334-6742
[email protected]
5/17/2016 5:44:00 PM
Mary Verner
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 3914
Spokane WA 99220
(253) 229-7727
[email protected]
5/18/2016 12:08:00 PM
Steven M. Nielson
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
PO Box 811
Port Orchard WA 98366
(360) 662-6362
[email protected]
5/19/2016 11:38:00 AM
John Stillings
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2002 NE 107th St
Seattle WA 98125
(206) 519-4993
[email protected]
5/19/2016 8:53:00 PM
Superintendent of Public Instruction Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Chris Reykdal
855 Trosper Rd Ste 108-117
Tumwater WA 98512
(360) 790-3151
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:47:00 AM
Erin Jones
PO Box 23125
Seattle WA 98102
(360) 918-3498
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:48:00 AM
KumRoon (Mr. Mak) Maksirisombat
8621 29th Ave SW
Seattle WA 98126
(206) 501-5804
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:01:00 PM
Robin Fleming
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 235-5516
[email protected]
5/16/2016 2:48:00 PM
Ron Higgins
PO Box 4007
W Richland WA 99353
(509) 578-4738
[email protected]
5/16/2016 5:19:00 PM
Grazyna Prouty
12609 SE 212th Pl
Kent WA 98031
(206) 482-7313
[email protected]
5/19/2016 1:17:00 PM
David Spring
49006 SE 115th St
North Bend WA 98045
(425) 876-9149
[email protected]
5/20/2016 12:27:00 PM
John Patterson Blair
26410 Vashon Hwy SW
Vashon WA 98070
(206) 391-8780
[email protected]
5/20/2016 2:34:00 PM
Al Runte
300 Queen Avenue N, Box 380
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 719-2846
[email protected]
5/20/2016 2:41:00 PM
Insurance Commissioner Partisan Office 4-year term
Mike Kreidler
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 15017
Tumwater WA 98511
(360) 819-6956
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:42:00 AM
Justin Murta
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
521 Newberg Rd
Snohomish WA 98290
(425) 377-6304
[email protected]
5/18/2016 2:53:00 PM
Richard Schrock
(Prefers Republican Party)
1430 N Lake Stickney Dr
Lynnwood WA 98087
(425) 745-9380
[email protected]
5/20/2016 1:45:00 PM
19th Legislative District Cowlitz, Grays Harbor, Lewis, Pacific, Wahkiakum
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year short and full term
Dean Takko
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3319 Columbia Heights Rd
Longview WA 98632
(360) 423-4589
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:16:00 AM
Sue Kuehl Pederson
(Prefers Independent GOP Party)
PO Box 86
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 637-3507
[email protected]
5/19/2016 4:56:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year short and full term
JD Rossetti
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 244
Longview WA 98632
(360) 270-3294
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:10:00 AM
Jim Walsh
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2259
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 500-7523
[email protected]
5/16/2016 6:04:00 PM
Val (Halleck) Tinney
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 872
Castle Rock WA 98611
(360) 431-4316
[email protected]
5/17/2016 1:31:00 PM
Teresa Purcell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1670
Longview WA 98632
(206) 898-9271
[email protected]
5/20/2016 9:39:00 AM
Tim Sutinen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1253
Longview WA 98632
(360) 414-3196
[email protected]
5/20/2016 2:41:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jimi O'Hagan
(Prefers Republican Party)
2298 Cranbery Rd
Grayland WA 98547
(360) 267-7911
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:30:00 AM
Brian E. Blake
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1561
Longview WA 98632
(360) 589-0123
[email protected]
5/16/2016 2:57:00 PM
Butch Stavrum
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 82
Nahcotta WA 98637
(360) 244-3220
[email protected]
5/17/2016 10:58:00 AM
20th Legislative District Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Thurston
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
John Braun
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 234
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 508-6540
[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:40:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Richard DeBolt
(Prefers GOP Party)
558 Chilvers Rd
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 740-0266
[email protected]
5/17/2016 9:24:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ed Orcutt
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1280
Kalama WA 98625
(360) 751-2317
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:15:00 AM
Cowlitz Cowlitz
Commissioner District 1 Partisan Office 4-year term
Arne Mortensen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1862
Kalama WA 98625
(360) 562-0471
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:49:00 AM
Michael A. Karnofski
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1002 N 18
Kelso WA 98626
(360) 423-0792
[email protected]
5/16/2016 1:18:00 PM
Curtis Hart
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
115 Williams Ave
Kelso WA 98626
(360) 442-1878
[email protected]
5/18/2016 4:19:00 PM
Jim Hill
(States No Party Preference)
1100 N 22nd Ave
Kelso WA 98626
(360) 577-4909
[email protected]
5/19/2016 5:14:00 PM
Marilee McCall
(Prefers Democratic Party)
84 RiverRock Ln Unit D
Woodland WA 98674
(360) 823-8607
[email protected]
5/20/2016 3:10:00 PM
Commissioner District 2 Partisan Office 4-year term
Dennis Weber
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1042
Longview WA 98632
(360) 425-8035
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:37:00 AM
Frank Morrison
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 332
Longview WA 98632
(360) 430-5384
[email protected]
5/19/2016 4:24:00 PM
Shawn Nyman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1119 22nd Ave
Longview WA 98632
(360) 270-5096
[email protected]
5/20/2016 8:55:00 AM
Kevin Hunter
(Prefers Independent Party)
PO Box 1232
Longview WA 98632
(360) 846-5297
[email protected]
5/20/2016 10:26:00 AM
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Mary Yu
603 Stewart St #819
Seattle WA 98101
(206) 682-7328
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:09:00 AM
David DeWolf
PO Box 7524
Spokane WA 99207
(509) 315-2224
[email protected]
5/19/2016 12:31:00 PM
Justice Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Barbara Madsen
6963 Littlerock Rd SW
Olympia WA 98512
(253) 905-3272
[email protected]
5/16/2016 8:56:00 AM
Greg Zempel
110 West 6th Ave PMB 220
Ellensburg WA 98926
(509) 436-7819
[email protected]
5/18/2016 12:12:00 PM
(Zamboni) John Scannell
501 S Jackson #302
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 223-0030
[email protected]
5/20/2016 11:44:00 AM
Justice Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Charles (Charlie) Wiggins
PO Box 10028
Bainbridge Island WA 98110
(253) 227-4954
[email protected]
5/16/2016 12:02:00 PM
Dave Larson
PO Box 26491
Federal Way WA 98093
(206) 257-2075
Judg[email protected]
5/16/2016 10:11:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Jill M. Johanson
PO Box 2339
Longview WA 98632
(360) 430-9422
[email protected]
5/17/2016 4:23:00 PM
Cowlitz Superior Court Cowlitz
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Gary B. Bashor
PO Box 1824
Longview WA 98632
(360) 560-3142
[email protected]
5/16/2016 6:28:00 PM
Joshua J. Baldwin
1555 3rd Ave Suite E
Longview WA 98632
(360) 703-5199
[email protected]
5/19/2016 4:28:00 PM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Stephen M. Warning
209 Cole Rd
Kelso WA 98626
(360) 577-3085
[email protected]
5/16/2016 2:29:00 PM
Judge Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Michael H. Evans
PO Box 1172
Kelso WA 98626
(360) 270-7433
[email protected]
5/16/2016 3:32:00 PM
Judge Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Marilyn K. Haan
PO Box 205
Longview WA 98632
(360) 920-5751
[email protected]
5/16/2016 11:21:00 AM
Public Utility District All Cowlitz
Commissioner 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Daniel (Dan) Clark
142 Burma Rd
Castle Rock WA 98611
(360) 274-7536
[email protected]
5/16/2016 9:12:00 AM
Lonnie Knowles
424 Titus Rd
Castle Rock WA 98611
(360) 355-0165
[email protected]
5/17/2016 11:40:00 AM
Mike Kayser
PO Box 1363
Castle Rock WA 98611
(360) 957-0814
[email protected]
5/19/2016 10:59:00 AM
Dave Quinn
106 Tanglewood Dr
Longview WA 98632
(360) 560-8740
[email protected]
5/19/2016 9:07:00 PM

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates