2010 General Election Candidates Who Have Filed

* Indicates partial county
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

146 Offices with Candidates Filed
257 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
United States Statewide
U.S. Senator Partisan Office 6-year term
Patty Murray
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 3662
Seattle WA 98124
(206) 286-9199
[email protected]
6/7/2010 8:05:00 AM
Dino Rossi
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 50713
Bellevue WA 98015
(425) 451-2010
[email protected]
6/10/2010 9:14:00 AM
Congressional District 1 King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Jay Inslee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 33027
Seattle WA 98133
(206) 533-0575
[email protected]
6/7/2010 3:23:00 PM
James Watkins
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 677
Kirkland WA 98083
(206) 400-6634
[email protected]
6/10/2010 7:18:00 PM
Congressional District 2 Island, San Juan, Skagit*, Snohomish*, Whatcom*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
John Koster
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 231
Arlington WA 98223
(360) 926-2235
[email protected]
6/8/2010 3:23:00 PM
Rick Larsen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 326
Everett WA 98206
(425) 259-1866
[email protected]
6/9/2010 2:25:00 PM
Congressional District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Klickitat, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Thurston*, Wahkiakum
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Jaime Herrera Beutler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1614
Ridgefield WA 98642
(360) 887-3546
[email protected]
6/9/2010 1:56:00 PM
Denny Heck
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2921 Cloverfield Dr SE
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 481-5052
[email protected]
6/10/2010 3:41:00 PM
Congressional District 4 Adams, Benton, Douglas*, Franklin, Grant, Okanogan, Walla Walla*, Yakima
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Doc Hastings
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2926
Pasco WA 99302
(509) 736-1510
[email protected]
6/7/2010 10:46:00 AM
Jay Clough
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 7081
Kennewick WA 99336
(509) 582-3484
[email protected]
6/8/2010 10:16:00 AM
Congressional District 5 Asotin, Columbia, Ferry, Garfield, Lincoln, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens, Walla Walla*, Whitman
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 137
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 624-1199
[email protected]
6/8/2010 4:28:00 PM
Daryl Romeyn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3905 S Chapman Rd
Greenacres WA 99016
(509) 922-0490
[email protected]
6/11/2010 10:54:00 AM
Congressional District 6 Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason*, Pierce*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Doug Cloud
(Prefers Republican Party)
901 S I St Ste 101
Tacoma WA 98405
(253) 627-3133
[email protected]
6/7/2010 8:04:00 AM
Norm Dicks
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1663
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 272-5884
[email protected]
6/7/2010 10:22:00 AM
Congressional District 7 King*, Snohomish*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Bob Jeffers-Schroder
(Prefers Independent - No Party)
10527 11th Ave NW
Seattle WA 98177
(206) 365-0952
[email protected]
6/8/2010 11:26:00 AM
Jim McDermott
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 21786 Main Station
Seattle WA 98101
(206) 818-6225
[email protected]
6/8/2010 4:08:00 PM
Congressional District 8 Chelan, Douglas*, King*, Kittitas, Pierce*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Suzan DelBene
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1406
Bellevue WA 98009
(425) 203-1220
[email protected]
6/7/2010 10:58:00 AM
Dave Reichert
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 53322
Bellevue WA 98015
(425) 455-3283
[email protected]
6/8/2010 8:07:00 AM
Congressional District 9 King*, Pierce*
U.S. Representative Partisan Office 2-year term
Adam Smith
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 23626
Federal Way WA 98093
(253) 572-6125
[email protected]
6/7/2010 11:11:00 AM
Richard (Dick) Muri
(Prefers Republican Party)
4505 Pacific Highway E Ste C-1
Fife WA 98424
(253) 581-5609
[email protected]
6/7/2010 2:46:00 PM
Legislative District 1 King*, Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Derek Stanford
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2041
Bothell WA 98041
(425) 481-6231
[email protected]
6/7/2010 2:48:00 PM
Dennis Richter
(Prefers Republican Party)
24123 16th Ave SE
Bothell WA 98021
(425) 591-6293
[email protected]
6/8/2010 9:22:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Luis Moscoso
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 422
Mountlake Terrace WA 98043-0422
(206) 200-8663
[email protected]
6/7/2010 6:32:00 PM
Heidi Munson
(Prefers Republican Party)
20611 Bothell Evt Hwy Ste E191
Bothell WA 98012
(206) 999-7331
[email protected]
6/10/2010 1:11:00 PM
Legislative District 2 Pierce*, Thurston*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jim McCune
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1287
Graham WA 98338
(253) 732-0519
[email protected]
6/8/2010 11:42:00 AM
Marilyn Rasmussen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
33419 Mountain Hwy E
Eatonville WA 98328
(253) 847-3276
[email protected]
6/9/2010 2:59:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Tom Campbell
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 443
Spanaway WA 98387
(253) 380-4545
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:49:00 AM
J. T. Wilcox
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 747
McKenna WA 98558
(360) 400-2011
[email protected]
6/8/2010 1:26:00 PM
Legislative District 3 Spokane*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Andy Billig
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 145
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 990-9219
[email protected]
6/7/2010 2:38:00 PM
Dave White
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
6117 N Wall St
Spokane WA 99205
(509) 326-1015
[email protected]
6/11/2010 2:54:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Timm Ormsby
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2177
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 389-8288
[email protected]
6/8/2010 1:11:00 PM
Morgan Oyler
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)
PO Box 10405
Spokane WA 99209
(509) 499-6735
[email protected]
6/10/2010 9:31:00 AM
Legislative District 4 Spokane*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Larry Crouse
(Prefers Republican Party)
10705 E 44th Ave
Spokane Valley WA 99206
(509) 924-6029
[email protected]
6/8/2010 12:54:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Matt Shea
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 142180
Spokane Valley WA 99214
(509) 216-2382
[email protected]
6/10/2010 9:09:00 AM
Legislative District 5 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Gregory Hoover
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 780
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 392-8768
[email protected]
6/9/2010 11:26:00 AM
Jay Rodne
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2848
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 890-3336
[email protected]
6/10/2010 12:55:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Glenn Anderson
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1682
Issaquah WA 98027
(425) 222-7092
[email protected]
6/7/2010 1:32:00 PM
David Spring
(Prefers Democratic Party)
49006 SE 115th St
North Bend WA 98045
(425) 888-3031
[email protected]
6/11/2010 10:46:00 AM
Legislative District 6 Spokane*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Chris Marr
(Prefers Democratic Party)
153 S Lincoln St.
Spokane WA 99201
(509) 993-3545
[email protected]
6/7/2010 3:09:00 PM
Michael Baumgartner
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 48237
Spokane WA 99228
(509) 847-9568
[email protected]
6/9/2010 3:44:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kevin Parker
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BOX 198
Spokane WA 99210
(509) 251-1052
[email protected]
6/9/2010 9:54:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
John E. Ahern
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 8504
Spokane WA 99203
(509) 838-1380
[email protected]
6/7/2010 8:55:00 AM
John F. Driscoll
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2525 E 29th Ave, STE 10B, PMB #344
Spokane WA 99223
(509) 998-2947
[email protected]
6/11/2010 12:46:00 PM
Legislative District 7 Ferry, Okanogan*, Pend Oreille, Spokane*, Stevens
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Bob Morton
(Prefers Republican Party)
3278 Pierre Lake Rd
Kettle Falls WA 99141
(509) 684-5132
[email protected]
6/9/2010 3:04:00 PM
Barbara Mowrey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
306 W Washington Ave
Chewelah WA 99109
(509) 935-7559
[email protected]
6/11/2010 10:27:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Shelly Short
(Prefers Republican Party)
1591 Swiss Valley Rd
Addy WA 99101
(509) 935-4085
[email protected]
6/7/2010 4:05:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joel Kretz
(Prefers Republican Party)
1014 Toroda Creek Rd
Wauconda WA 98859
(509) 779-4105
[email protected]
6/7/2010 7:16:00 PM
Legislative District 8 Benton*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Jerome Delvin
(Prefers Republican Party)
211 Armistead Ave
Richland WA 99352
(509) 943-0515
[email protected]
6/7/2010 1:48:00 PM
Brad Anderson
(Prefers Republican Party)
1920 Pine St
Richland WA 99354
(509) 943-2313
[email protected]
6/11/2010 5:00:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Brad Klippert
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BOX 6478
Kennewick WA 99336
(509) 551-7406
[email protected]
6/8/2010 9:49:00 AM
Carol L Moser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO BOX 2108
Richland WA 99352
(509) 539-9891
[email protected]
6/8/2010 10:53:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Larry Haler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1319
Richland WA 99352
(509) 308-1957
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:57:00 AM
Legislative District 9 Adams, Asotin, Franklin*, Garfield, Spokane*, Whitman
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Susan Fagan
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1471
Pullman WA 99163
(509) 332-1702
[email protected]
6/7/2010 1:32:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joe Schmick
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 620
Colfax WA 99111
(509) 879-2078
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:08:00 AM
Glen R. Stockwell
(Prefers Republican Party)
405 N Division St
Ritzville WA 99169
(509) 540-6899
Stoc[email protected]
6/11/2010 3:57:00 PM
Legislative District 10 Island, Skagit*, Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Norma Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 270
Clinton WA 98236
(360) 320-3017
[email protected]
6/9/2010 8:43:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Tom Riggs
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1695
Stanwood WA 98292
6/7/2010 12:22:00 PM
Barbara Bailey
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 374
Oak Harbor WA 98277
(360) 240-0844
[email protected]
6/7/2010 7:45:00 PM
Legislative District 11 King*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Zack Hudgins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4512 S 136th St
Tukwila WA 98168
6/9/2010 3:33:00 PM
Sarah Sanoy-Wright
(States No Party Preference)
16005 114th Ave SE
Renton WA 98055
(253) 302-1481
[email protected]
6/11/2010 8:04:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Bob Hasegawa
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 84331
Seattle WA 98124
(206) 322-4804
[email protected]
6/8/2010 9:56:00 AM
John Potter
(Prefers Republican Party)
11842 14th Ave S
Burien WA 98168
(206) 293-0217
[email protected]
6/11/2010 2:35:00 PM
Legislative District 12 Chelan, Douglas, Grant*, Okanogan*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Cary Condotta
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 3001
Wenatchee WA 98807
(509) 665-6686
[email protected]
6/8/2010 5:07:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mike Armstrong
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2974
Wenatchee WA 98807
(509) 663-0629
[email protected]
6/7/2010 11:18:00 AM
Cliff Courtney
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2027
Chelan WA 98816
(509) 470-5964
[email protected]
6/7/2010 5:04:00 PM
Legislative District 13 Grant*, Kittitas, Lincoln, Yakima*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Janéa Holmquist Newbry
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 429
Moses Lake WA 98837
(509) 989-6777
[email protected]
6/9/2010 4:43:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Judith (Judy) Warnick
(Prefers Republican Party)
1350 S Pioneer Way
Moses Lake WA 98837
(509) 750-7511
[email protected]
6/9/2010 9:59:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Bill Hinkle
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 919
Ellensburg WA 98926
(509) 201-0309
[email protected]
6/8/2010 9:31:00 PM
Anthony (El Tigrero) Novack
(Prefers Bull Moose Party)
PO Box 360
Roslyn WA 98941
(509) 630-4041
[email protected]
6/11/2010 12:13:00 AM
Legislative District 14 Clark*, Klickitat, Skamania, Yakima*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Norm Johnson
(Prefers Republican Party)
55 W Washington Ave Apt 83
Yakima WA 98903
6/7/2010 3:33:00 PM
Michele Strobel
(Prefers Republican Party)
103 W Freemont PMB 177
Selah WA 98942
(509) 697-5557
6/10/2010 3:32:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Charles Ross
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 996
Naches WA 98937
(509) 653-2340
6/7/2010 2:25:00 PM
Legislative District 15 Yakima*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Jim Honeyford
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 844
Sunnyside WA 98944
(509) 839-3527
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:48:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Bruce Chandler
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1108
Zillah WA 98953
(509) 952-3084
[email protected]
6/7/2010 7:55:00 PM
Paul Spencer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 173
Stevenson WA 98648
(360) 223-5756
[email protected]
6/11/2010 3:20:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
David Taylor
(Prefers Republican Party)
1661 Beane Rd
Moxee WA 98936
(509) 949-6445
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:13:00 AM
Paul Spencer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
Candidate withdrew on 6/11/2010
Thomas (Tom) T. Silva
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7462 LATERAL A Rd
Wapato WA 98951
(509) 952-1249
[email protected]
6/11/2010 1:13:00 PM
Legislative District 16 Benton*, Columbia, Franklin*, Walla Walla*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Maureen Walsh
(Prefers Republican Party)
606 Sumach Street
Walla Walla WA 99362
(509) 200-1232
[email protected]
6/7/2010 1:07:00 PM
Brenda High
(Prefers Constitution Party)
7624 Deseret Dr
Pasco WA 99301
(509) 547-1052
[email protected]
6/11/2010 12:43:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Terry R. Nealey
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7
Dayton WA 99328
(509) 382-2541
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:44:00 AM
Legislative District 17 Clark*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Brian Peck
(Prefers Republican Party)
7801 NE St Johns Rd
Vancouver WA 98665
(360) 909-9500
[email protected]
6/7/2010 3:54:00 PM
Tim Probst
(Prefers Democratic Party)
14300 NE 20th Avenue, Suite D-102-285
Vancouver, WA WA 98686-1446
(360) 989-7817
[email protected]
6/10/2010 9:18:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Paul Harris
(Prefers Republican Party)
1916 SE 130th Ave
Vancouver WA 98683
(360) 256-4057
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:23:00 AM
Monica Stonier
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 871956
Vancouver WA 98687-1956
(360) 931-5463
[email protected]
6/8/2010 4:21:00 PM
Legislative District 18 Clark*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Dennis Kampe
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 821316
Vancouver WA 98682
(360) 635-1920
[email protected]
6/10/2010 8:45:00 AM
Ann Rivers
(Prefers Republican Party)
33911 NE 24th Ave
La Center WA 98629
(360) 450-7994
[email protected]
6/10/2010 2:16:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ed Orcutt
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1280
Kalama WA 98625
(360) 751-2317
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:25:00 AM
Legislative District 19 Cowlitz*, Grays Harbor*, Lewis*, Pacific, Wahkiakum
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kurt Swanson
(Prefers Republican Party)
1206 Coweeman Ln
Kelso WA 98626
(360) 703-3888
[email protected]
6/7/2010 10:24:00 AM
Dean Takko
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1025
Longview WA 98632
(360) 423-4589
[email protected]
6/8/2010 4:15:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Tim Sutinen
(Prefers Lower Taxes Party)
PO Box 1253
Longview WA 98632
(360) 270-9259
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:36:00 AM
Brian E. Blake
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1541
Longview WA 98632
(360) 589-0123
[email protected]
6/7/2010 11:32:00 AM
Legislative District 20 Clark*, Cowlitz*, Lewis*, Thurston*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Corinne Tobeck
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 106
Littlerock WA 98556
(360) 754-0793
[email protected]
6/7/2010 11:32:00 AM
Richard DeBolt
(Prefers Republican Party)
558 Chilvers Rd
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 304-7900
[email protected]
6/7/2010 2:36:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Gary Alexander
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 48
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 943-7086
[email protected]
6/7/2010 10:03:00 AM
Legislative District 21 Snohomish*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Paull Shin
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO BOX 858
Mukilteo WA 98275
(206) 310-5557
[email protected]
6/7/2010 10:03:00 AM
David Preston
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 909
Edmonds WA 98020
(206) 793-5858
[email protected]
6/10/2010 3:44:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Ed Borey
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 857
Mukilteo WA 98275
(206) 992-3990
[email protected]
6/8/2010 2:40:00 PM
Mary Helen Roberts
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3924 149th PL SW
Lynnwood WA 98087
(425) 742-0611
[email protected]
6/8/2010 8:21:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Marko Liias
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 821
Mukilteo WA 98275
(425) 608-5651
[email protected]
6/7/2010 4:34:00 PM
Elizabeth Scott
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 573
Edmonds WA 98020
(206) 330-1066
[email protected]
6/8/2010 4:38:00 PM
Legislative District 22 Thurston*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Chris Reykdal
(Prefers Democratic Party)
855 Trosper Rd
Tumwater, WA WA 98512
(360) 790-3151
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:15:00 PM
Jason Hearn
(Prefers GOP Party)
4705 Lacey Blvd SE STE C
Lacey WA 98503
(360) 701-3490
[email protected]
6/11/2010 8:45:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sam Hunt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2573
Olympia WA 98507
(360) 456-0886
[email protected]
6/8/2010 12:25:00 PM
Chris Ward
(States No Party Preference)
PO Box 12562
Olympia WA 98508
(253) 235-2453
[email protected]
6/11/2010 7:38:00 AM
Legislative District 23 Kitsap*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sherry V. Appleton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2140
Poulsbo WA 98370
(360) 473-7659
[email protected]
6/7/2010 2:43:00 PM
Pete DeBoer
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1505
Kingston WA 98346
(360) 649-1806
[email protected]
6/7/2010 2:52:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Christine Rolfes
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PMB 118 19689 7th Ave NE
Poulsbo WA 98370-7531
(360) 471-4592
[email protected]
6/7/2010 2:55:00 PM
James M. Olsen
(Prefers Republican Party)
2412 Soundview Dr. NE
Bainbridge WA 98110
(206) 276-5242
[email protected]
6/11/2010 4:50:00 PM
Legislative District 24 Clallam, Grays Harbor*, Jefferson
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kevin Van De Wege
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10 Sable Ct
Sequim WA 98382
(360) 477-0548
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:58:00 AM
Dan Gase
(Prefers Republican Party)
1115 E Front St
Port Angeles WA 98362
(360) 417-2804
[email protected]
6/8/2010 2:09:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jim McEntire
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 631
Sequim WA 98382
(360) 452-2199
[email protected]
6/7/2010 8:00:00 AM
Steve Tharinger
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 834
Sequim WA 98382
(360) 912-2221
[email protected]
6/9/2010 1:47:00 PM
Legislative District 25 Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Bruce Dammeier
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 398
Puyallup WA 98371
(253) 370-7198
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:21:00 AM
John Thompson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1537
Milton WA 98354
(253) 841-2030
[email protected]
6/9/2010 11:10:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Hans Zeiger
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 73303
Puyallup WA 98373
(253) 905-8160
[email protected]
6/7/2010 11:41:00 AM
Dawn Morrell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2106 Manorwood Drive SE
Puyallup WA 98374
(253) 841-9385
[email protected]
6/9/2010 5:19:00 PM
Legislative District 26 Kitsap*, Pierce*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Marty McClendon
(Prefers Republican Party)
12418 6th Ave Ct NW
Gig Harbor WA 98332
(206) 818-4308
[email protected]
6/7/2010 3:42:00 PM
Derek Kilmer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 1574
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 219-0320
[email protected]
6/8/2010 10:30:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sumner Schoenike
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 433
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 732-7294
[email protected]
6/7/2010 1:21:00 PM
Jan Angel
(Prefers Republican Party)
5184 Granda Pl SE
Port Orchard WA 98367
(360) 204-0776
[email protected]
6/8/2010 3:28:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Larry Seaquist
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 821
Gig Harbor WA 98335
(253) 225-0616
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:06:00 AM
Doug Richards
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1052
Port Orchard WA 98366
(253) 509-9019
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:15:00 PM
Legislative District 27 Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Laurie Jinkins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2032
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 365-9000
[email protected]
6/8/2010 9:13:00 PM
Jake Fey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1406 Browns Point BLVD NE
Tacoma WA 98422
(253) 383-5908
[email protected]
6/11/2010 10:22:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jeannie Darneille
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 7753
Tacoma WA 98417-0753
(253) 756-0976
[email protected]
6/7/2010 11:43:00 AM
Jon M. Higley
(Prefers Republican Party)
5313 24TH AVE NE
TACOMA WA 98422
(253) 569-0145
[email protected]
6/11/2010 11:54:00 AM
Legislative District 28 Pierce*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Steve O'Ban
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 65335
University Place WA 98464
(253) 312-1688
[email protected]
6/9/2010 12:03:00 AM
Troy Kelley
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 99415
Lakewood WA 98496
(800) 831-8397
[email protected]
6/9/2010 11:20:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Paul Wagemann
(Prefers Republican Party)
8920 Butte Terrace SW
Lakewood WA 98498
(253) 209-5638
[email protected]
6/7/2010 2:12:00 PM
Tami Green
(Prefers Democratic Party)
10316 93rd St Sw
Tacoma WA 98498
(253) 973-4141
[email protected]
6/9/2010 8:10:00 AM
Legislative District 29 Pierce*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Steve Conway
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 112020
Tacoma WA 98411
(253) 691-7015
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:08:00 AM
Terry Harder
(Prefers Republican Party)
708 E 84th St
Tacoma WA 98445
(253) 279-8513
[email protected]
6/9/2010 7:34:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Connie Ladenburg
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 111928
Tacoma WA 98411-1928
(253) 208-6522
[email protected]
6/7/2010 4:12:00 PM
Steven T. Cook
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 8784
Tacoma WA 98409
(253) 677-1064
[email protected]
6/11/2010 10:48:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Steve Kirby
(Prefers Democratic Party)
9415 Tacoma Ave S
Tacoma WA 98444
(253) 473-3663
[email protected]
6/7/2010 1:04:00 PM
Jesse Miller
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO BOX 111392
Tacoma WA 98411
(253) 576-3369
[email protected]
6/9/2010 12:31:00 PM
Legislative District 30 King*, Pierce*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Tracey Eide
(Prefers Democratic Party)
28303 Soundview Dr S 202
Des Moines WA 98198
(253) 941-7574
[email protected]
6/7/2010 1:15:00 AM
Tony Moore
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 26248
Federal Way WA 98093
(206) 601-9005
[email protected]
6/9/2010 1:44:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Shawn Sullivan
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 24747
Federal Way WA 98093
(253) 335-4948
[email protected]
6/9/2010 8:45:00 AM
Mark Miloscia
(Prefers Democratic Party)
30720 19th Ave S
Federal Way WA 98003
(253) 839-7087
[email protected]
6/9/2010 2:03:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Katrina Asay
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 766
Milton WA 98354
(253) 952-2521
[email protected]
6/9/2010 11:15:00 AM
Carol Gregory
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 3796
Federal Way WA 98063
(253) 370-1482
[email protected]
6/10/2010 11:37:00 AM
Legislative District 31 King*, Pierce*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Pam Roach
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 682
Auburn WA 98071
(253) 735-4210
[email protected]
6/7/2010 1:55:00 PM
Matt Richardson
(Prefers Republican Party)
14807 Rivergrove Dr
Sumner WA 98390
(253) 250-2566
[email protected]
6/11/2010 3:57:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Shawn Bunney
(Prefers Republican Party)
5360 W Tapps Dr E
Lake Tapps WA 98391
(253) 863-0157
[email protected]
6/9/2010 9:38:00 AM
Cathy Dahlquist
(Prefers Republican Party)
1348 Florence St
Enumclaw WA 98022
(360) 825-0484
[email protected]
6/9/2010 1:32:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Christopher Hurst
(Prefers Independent Dem. Party)
62504 Indian Summer Way E
Enumclaw WA 98022
(360) 663-2608
[email protected]
6/8/2010 1:08:00 PM
Patrick Reed
(Prefers Republican Party)
16622 88th St E
Sumner WA 98390
(253) 209-4507
[email protected]
6/10/2010 6:22:00 PM
Legislative District 32 King*, Snohomish*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Maralyn Chase
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 77267
Shoreline WA 98177
(425) 775-8449
[email protected]
6/7/2010 12:28:00 PM
David Baker
(Prefers Republican Party)
7416 NE 169th St
Kenmore WA 98028
(425) 485-2974
[email protected]
6/7/2010 12:45:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Cindy Ryu
(Prefers Democratic Party)
15005 Aurora Ave N
Shoreline WA 98133
(206) 605-1588
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:31:00 AM
Art Coday
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 55926
Shoreline WA 98155-0926
(206) 992-6166
[email protected]
6/9/2010 11:59:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Gary (G) Gagliardi
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 33772
Shoreline WA 98133
(206) 546-7727
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:06:00 AM
Ruth Kagi
(Prefers Democratic Party)
19553 35th NE
Lake Forest Park WA 98155-2613
(206) 365-1137
[email protected]
6/7/2010 4:45:00 PM
Legislative District 33 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Jack Michalek
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 13606
Des Moines WA 98198
(206) 391-1811
[email protected]
6/7/2010 2:07:00 PM
Karen Keiser
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 13290
Des Moines WA 98198
(206) 399-0801
[email protected]
6/7/2010 2:11:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Tina Orwall
(Prefers Democratic Party)
17837 1st Ave S PMB 299
Normandy Park WA 98148
(206) 409-3038
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:31:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Dave Upthegrove
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 13543
Des Moines WA 98198
(206) 824-7601
[email protected]
6/10/2010 12:26:00 PM
Legislative District 34 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Sharon K. Nelson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
7318 SW 258th Pl
Vashon WA 98070
(206) 463-5296
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:39:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Eileen L. Cody
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6714 38th Ave SW
Seattle WA 98126
(206) 935-9176
[email protected]
6/8/2010 8:07:00 AM
Ray Carter
(Prefers Reluctantly R. Party)
5946 38th Ave SW
Seattle WA 98126
(206) 923-0510
6/11/2010 3:32:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Joe Fitzgibbon
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 66110
Burien WA 98166
(206) 949-5127
[email protected]
6/7/2010 6:46:00 AM
Mike Heavey
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2348 Alki Ave SW #206
Seattle WA 98116
(206) 938-0325
[email protected]
6/7/2010 2:41:00 PM
Legislative District 35 Kitsap*, Mason, Thurston*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Nancy (grandma) Williams
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 1375
Belfair WA 98528
(360) 205-3838
[email protected]
6/7/2010 11:26:00 AM
Tim Sheldon
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box G
Hoodsport WA 98548
(360) 490-0351
[email protected]
6/7/2010 1:41:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Daniel (Dan) Griffey
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 83
Allyn WA 98524
(360) 229-8896
[email protected]
6/7/2010 10:36:00 AM
Kathy Haigh
(Prefers Democratic Party)
81 SE Walker Park Rd
Shelton WA 98584
(360) 490-1977
[email protected]
6/7/2010 1:22:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Fred Finn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 458
Belfair WA 98528
(360) 866-2000
[email protected]
6/7/2010 12:11:00 PM
Linda Simpson
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 4683
Bremerton WA 98312
(360) 850-7194
[email protected]
6/8/2010 3:11:00 PM
Legislative District 36 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Leslie Klein
(Prefers (R) Problemfixer Party)
PO Box 70177
Seattle WA 98127
(206) 854-3868
[email protected]
6/7/2010 2:02:00 PM
Jeanne Kohl-Welles
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 285-1869
[email protected]
6/8/2010 11:18:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Reuven Carlyle
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 9100
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 286-9663
[email protected]
6/8/2010 1:05:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mary Lou Dickerson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
719 N 68th St
Seattle WA 98103

6/8/2010 1:10:00 PM
Jill England
(Prefers Republican Party)
656 NW 86th St
Seattle WA 98117
(206) 427-2620
[email protected]
6/8/2010 3:01:00 PM
Legislative District 37 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Adam Kline
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 28720
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 625-0800
[email protected]
6/7/2010 11:32:00 PM
Tamra Smilanich
(States No Party Preference)
PO Box 78621
Seattle WA 98178
(206) 779-7999
[email protected]
6/11/2010 11:37:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Sharon Tomiko Santos
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 78606
Seattle WA 98178
(206) 326-9042
[email protected]
6/7/2010 3:45:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Eric Pettigrew
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 28660
Seattle WA 98118
(206) 979-5999
[email protected]
6/7/2010 10:34:00 AM
John Stafford
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1723 13th Ave S Unit 404
Seattle WA 98144
(206) 722-6338
[email protected]
6/10/2010 3:13:00 PM
Legislative District 38 Snohomish*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Rod Rieger
(Prefers Conservative Party)
5112 77th Place NE Suite300
Marysville WA 98270
(425) 319-8031
[email protected]
6/7/2010 11:16:00 AM
Nick Harper
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 5341
Everett WA 98206
(206) 859-3665
[email protected]
6/10/2010 4:09:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
John McCoy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
2808 Quilceda Way
Tulalip WA 98271
(425) 350-5535
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:32:00 AM
Hugh Fleet
(Prefers Republican Party)
8310 76TH AVE NE
MARYSVILLE WA 98270
(360) 658-4180
[email protected]
6/7/2010 10:02:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mike Sells
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 12395
Everett WA 98206-2395
(425) 327-4561
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:06:00 AM
Iris Lilly
(Prefers Republican Party)
7406 47th AveE NE Apt C1
Marysville WA 98270
(425) 293-3785
[email protected]
6/11/2010 11:05:00 AM
Legislative District 39 King*, Skagit*, Snohomish*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Eleanor Walters
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2022
Granite Falls WA 98252-2022
(360) 863-3699
[email protected]
6/10/2010 11:22:00 AM
Dan Kristiansen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 2007
Snohomish WA 98291
(425) 870-6902
[email protected]
6/10/2010 11:48:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kirk Pearson
(Prefers Republican Party)
105 Pearson Ln
Monroe WA 98272
6/7/2010 8:13:00 AM
Legislative District 40 San Juan, Skagit*, Whatcom*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kristine Lytton
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1004 Commercial Ave PMB 349
Anacortes WA 98221
(360) 299-4542
[email protected]
6/7/2010 10:35:00 AM
Mike Newman
(Prefers Republican Party)
Citizens to Elect Mike Newman, 1500 E College Way Ste A PMB 451
Mount Vernon WA 98273
(360) 428-8888
[email protected]
6/9/2010 10:08:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
John Swapp
(Prefers Republican Party)
1 Decatur Beach Ln
Anacortes WA 98221
(360) 770-3006
[email protected]
6/7/2010 12:55:00 PM
Jeff Morris
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1004 Commercial Ave Ste 303
Anacortes WA 98221
(360) 941-5678
[email protected]
6/7/2010 10:13:00 PM
Legislative District 41 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Steve Litzow
(Prefers Republican Party)
7683 SE 27th St #431
Mercer Island WA 98040
(206) 275-2245
[email protected]
6/10/2010 12:59:00 PM
Randy Gordon
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2025
Bellevue WA 98009
(425) 246-5727
[email protected]
6/10/2010 2:43:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Marcie Maxwell
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2048
Renton WA 98056
(425) 466-8000
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:46:00 AM
Peter Dunbar
(Prefers Republican Party)
8441 SE 68th St PMB 263
Mercer Island WA 98040
(206) 724-5317
[email protected]
6/7/2010 2:10:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Stephen Strader
(Prefers Republican Party)
14007 SE 45th Ct
Bellevue WA 98006
(425) 746-8530
[email protected]
6/7/2010 10:35:00 AM
Judy Clibborn
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 808
Mercer Island WA 98040
(206) 232-8941
[email protected]
6/7/2010 4:30:00 PM
Legislative District 42 Whatcom*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Pat Jerns
(Prefers Democratic Party)
P.O. Box 5584
Bellingham WA 98227
(425) 737-8674
[email protected]
6/8/2010 2:20:00 PM
Doug Ericksen
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 5191
Bellingham WA 98227
(360) 920-3276
[email protected]
6/8/2010 4:22:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jason Overstreet
(Prefers Republican Party)
P.O. Box 1203
Blaine WA 98231
(360) 389-2413
[email protected]
6/7/2010 3:58:00 PM
Al Jensen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 30228
Bellingham WA 98228-2228
(360) 739-1269
[email protected]
6/8/2010 8:47:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Vincent Buys
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 25
Lynden, WA WA 98264
(360) 389-2101
[email protected]
6/10/2010 3:40:00 PM
Kelli Linville
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3123 Eldridge Ave
Bellingham WA 98225
(360) 671-2619
[email protected]
6/11/2010 3:03:00 PM
Legislative District 43 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Ed Murray
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1122 E Pike St #799
Seattle WA 98122
(360) 701-0053
[email protected]
6/11/2010 10:22:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jamie Pedersen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
815 First Ave #111
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 370-7987
[email protected]
6/7/2010 2:37:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Frank Chopp
(Prefers Democratic Party)
4209 Sunnyside Ave N
Seattle WA 98103
(206) 632-6982
6/7/2010 12:11:00 PM
Kim Verde
(Prefers Republican Party)
1301 Spring St 26G
Seattle WA 98104
(206) 325-6190
[email protected]
6/11/2010 11:55:00 AM
Legislative District 44 Snohomish*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Dave Schmidt
(Prefers Republican Party)
11014 19th Ave SE, #306
Everett WA 98208
(425) 495-3033
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:10:00 AM
Steve Hobbs
(Prefers Democratic Party)
3309 114th Dr NE
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 334-5524
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:10:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Hans Dunshee
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1526 Lake View Ave
Snohomish WA 98290
(360) 568-5204
[email protected]
6/8/2010 12:46:00 PM
Bob McCaughan
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 765
Snohomish WA 98291
(360) 568-5326
[email protected]
6/11/2010 5:03:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mike Hope
(Prefers Republican Party)
8712 26th PL NE
Lake Stevens WA 98258
(425) 449-2930
[email protected]
6/8/2010 12:48:00 PM
John Boerger
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 818
Snohomish WA 98291
(425) 405-5097
[email protected]
6/10/2010 12:15:00 PM
Legislative District 45 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Andy Hill
(Prefers Republican Party)
23515 NE Novelty Hill Rd Ste B221 #170
Redmond WA 98053
(425) 577-7269
[email protected]
6/7/2010 10:31:00 AM
Eric Oemig
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2852
Kirkland WA 98083
(260) 595-3013
[email protected]
6/11/2010 10:57:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Kevin Haistings
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 596
Carnation WA 98014
(206) 794-5900
[email protected]
6/7/2010 6:19:00 PM
Roger Goodman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
218 Main St PMB 763
Kirkland WA 98033
(425) 736-9043
[email protected]
6/9/2010 9:42:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Larry Springer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
700 20th Ave W
Kirkland WA 98033
(425) 822-2907
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:17:00 AM
Mark Isaacs
(Prefers Republican Party)
11410 NE 124th St #299
Kirkland WA 98034
(425) 248-3826
[email protected]
6/10/2010 2:30:00 PM
Legislative District 46 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Scott White
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 21201
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 310-7970
[email protected]
6/8/2010 10:39:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
David Frockt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 2114
Seattle WA 98111
(206) 406-1344
[email protected]
6/8/2010 3:57:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Phyllis G. Kenney
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 15314
Seattle WA 98115
(206) 526-5236
[email protected]
6/7/2010 3:48:00 PM
Beau Gunderson
(States No Party Preference)
1230 NW 121st St
Seattle WA 98177
(425) 999-4070
[email protected]
6/8/2010 12:20:00 AM
Legislative District 47 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Joe Fain
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7809
Covington WA 98042
(253) 293-5633
[email protected]
6/7/2010 10:58:00 AM
Claudia Kauffman
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 845
Kent WA 98035
(253) 737-4622
[email protected]
6/9/2010 9:53:00 AM
Matthew Sas
(Prefers Republican Party)
Candidate withdrew on 6/17/2010
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Mark Hargrove
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 7341
Covington WA 98042
(253) 630-3498
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:18:00 AM
Geoff Simpson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
16624 SE 254Th Pl
Covington WA 98042
(253) 630-3498
[email protected]
6/8/2010 1:12:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Rodrigo M. Yanez
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 58574
Renton WA 98058
(253) 709-2790
[email protected]
6/7/2010 10:11:00 AM
Pat Sullivan
(Prefers Democratic Party)
26513 168th Pl SE
Covington WA 98042
(253) 740-6772
[email protected]
6/8/2010 8:04:00 AM
Legislative District 48 King*
State Senator Partisan Office 4-year term
Rodney Tom
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 594
Medina WA 98039
(425) 466-1030
[email protected]
6/7/2010 10:52:00 AM
Gregg Bennett
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 4165
Bellevue WA 98004
(425) 999-6494
[email protected]
6/7/2010 12:40:00 PM
Ronald Fuller
(Prefers Independent Party)
Candidate withdrew on 6/11/2010
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Diane Tebelius
(Prefers Republican Party)
PO Box 53486
Bellevue WA 98015
(253) 273-8988
[email protected]
6/10/2010 8:54:00 AM
Ross Hunter
(Prefers Democratic Party)
PO Box 4204
Bellevue WA 98009
(425) 637-8149
[email protected]
6/10/2010 3:18:00 PM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Deb Eddy
(Prefers Democratic Party)
6619 132nd Ave NE PMB 149
Kirkland WA 98033
(425) 827-9105
[email protected]
6/8/2010 4:13:00 PM
Philip L. Wilson
(Prefers Republican Party)
525 166th Ave NE
Bellevue WA 98008
(425) 242-8053
[email protected]
6/11/2010 3:17:00 PM
Legislative District 49 Clark*
State Representative Pos. 1 Partisan Office 2-year term
Jim Jacks
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1111 Main Street, Suite 400
Vancouver WA 98660
(360) 989-7737
[email protected]
6/8/2010 10:54:00 AM
Bill Cismar
(Prefers Republican Party)
2415 NE 58th St
Vancouver WA 98663
(503) 381-0088
[email protected]
6/8/2010 10:58:00 AM
State Representative Pos. 2 Partisan Office 2-year term
Craig Riley
(Prefers Republican Party)
1701 Broadway St #241
Vancouver WA 98663
(360) 953-0300
[email protected]
6/7/2010 11:13:00 AM
Jim Moeller
(Prefers Democratic Party)
1701 Broadway St #328
Vancouver WA 98663
(360) 903-5115
[email protected]
6/7/2010 1:00:00 PM
Supreme Court Statewide
Justice Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Jim Johnson
PO Box 6821
Tacoma WA 98417
(360) 539-2012
[email protected]
6/9/2010 1:31:00 PM
Justice Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Barbara Madsen
6344 41st Ave SW
Seattle WA 98136
(253) 905-3272
[email protected]
6/8/2010 1:21:00 PM
Justice Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Charlie Wiggins
241 Madison Ave N
Bainbridge Island WA 98110
(425) 572-0854
[email protected]
6/7/2010 1:14:00 PM
Richard B. Sanders
PO Box 2241
Olympia WA 98507
(206) 337-2329
[email protected]
6/8/2010 12:50:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 King
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
C. Kenneth Grosse
7740 31st Ave NW
Seattle WA 98117

6/7/2010 10:37:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 1-year unexpired term
Michael Spearman
PO Box 19881
Seattle WA 98109
(206) 898-9841
[email protected]
6/7/2010 2:45:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 2 Snohomish
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Steve Dwyer
PO Box 1265
Edmonds WA 98020-1265
(206) 617-3034
[email protected]
6/7/2010 1:15:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 1 Pierce
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Marywave Van Deren
PO Box 1763
Tacoma WA 98401
(253) 927-4078
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:22:00 AM
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Lisa Worswick
PO Box 732013
Puyallup WA 98373
(253) 301-7733
[email protected]
6/7/2010 9:11:00 AM
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Jill M. Johanson
1503 21st Ave
Longview WA 98632
(360) 430-9422
[email protected]
6/10/2010 6:19:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 1 Ferry, Lincoln, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Laurel Siddoway
PO Box 1663
Spokane WA 99210-1663
(509) 624-8066
[email protected]
6/7/2010 1:03:00 PM
Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 2 Adams, Asotin, Benton, Columbia, Franklin, Garfield, Grant, Walla Walla, Whitman
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Dennis Sweeney
2150 Harris Ave
Richland WA 99354

6/7/2010 2:05:00 PM
Klickitat, Skamania Superior Court Klickitat, Skamania
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Brian Altman
302 Oak Flat Road
Goldendale WA 98620
(509) 773-6020
[email protected]
8/23/2010 9:30:00 AM
San Juan Superior Court San Juan
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Donald E. Eaton
PO Box 926
Friday Harbor WA 98250
(360) 378-4681
6/7/2010 1:06:00 PM

* Indicates partial county
Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates